Our service is completely 100% free.

1. Privacy Statement

1.1 Open e Now respects the privacy of its users ("user" or "you") whether they use our website located at www.openenow.com, including other media forms and media channels related or connected thereto, and our mobile applications (collectively, the "Website") to order food from local restaurants, to advertise food for sale or simply to view the Website. The following Openenow privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") is designed to inform you about the types of information that Openenow may gather about or collect from or about you in connection with your use of the Website. It also is intended to explain the conditions under which Openenow uses and discloses that information, and your rights in relation to that information.

1.2 Our Website may contain links to third party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of any third party websites. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of each website you visit.

2. Collection of Personal Information

2.1 Openenow only collects personal information for the purposes of conducting our business as an online service provider. The personal information we collect from you will include information you give us when you:
(a) register or subscribe to our Website;
(b) complete a transaction with us; or
(c) contact us.

2.2 The personal information that we collect on individuals may include, but is not limited to:
(a) your name;
(b) your contact details including your email, home address and billing address;
(c) your payment details; and
(d) other personal information that we collect in the course of a transaction or that you provide to us when you contact us.

2.3 We may collect personal information from individuals who are not customers of our business but whose personal information is given to us by those individuals via our Website or in the course of a transaction

3. Using and Disclosing Your Personal Information

3.1 We will generally use or disclose your personal information only for the primary purpose for which it was collected; or for a related secondary purpose where you would reasonably expect us to use or disclose the personal information for that secondary purpose. We may otherwise use and disclose your personal information if you have given us consent for the use or disclosure or it is required or authorised by law.

3.2 Generally, we use and disclose your personal information for the purpose of providing you with the goods or services that you have requested, or otherwise to enable us to carry out our business as an online retailer of goods and services.

3.3 If those purposes for which we have collected the information involve providing personal information about an individual to any third party, we will take appropriate and reasonable steps to ensure any personal information is protected.

3.4 We will generally only use personal information for marketing if you have given express or implied consent or it is impracticable to seek consent before this use.

3.5 When registering with Openenow, you consent to Eat Now using your personal information, such as your email address, for direct marketing purposes. This includes sending you deal emails. You may opt out of receiving these direct marketing communications at any time. Our electronic marketing activities will comply with the requirements of the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

4. Security of Your Personal Information

We take steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure and against other misuse. When no longer required, personal information is destroyed in a secure manner or deleted.
WE WILL NOT RELEASE ANY CUSTOMER INFORMATION TO ANY THIRD PARTIES!

Payment Methods

We accept all major credit cards for online services, Paypal.com Payment and payment by mail. Simply choose any of the payment methods below. All Openenow online transactions are secured with industry-standard SSL data encryption that supports 128-bit encryption. - We accept Visa, MasterCard, American Express & Discover credit card. In order to protect our customers from credit card fraud, the billing address on your order form must match the billing address to which your monthly credit card statement is mailed. - Paypal.com Payment. If you wish to make payment via Paypal.com, we will email you Paypal.com Payment instructions to assist you making payment. We only ship to Paypal.com verified confirmed address. This helps maintain a safe on-line shopping experience for everyone. Openenow is not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about their privacy policies. - Payment by mail. We accept Money Order, Cashier Check, Company and Personal Check (allow 7~10 working days for check clearance by Bank).

Delivery Policy

Restaurant is responsible for delivery service. If a delivery order is not deliverd in two hours, customer should contact openenow.com for delivery status and possible refund. Our operators will call restaurant to resolve any conflict.

Purchase Information

When you make a purchase using a credit card, we collect your name, your billing address for the card, the card type, number, and expiration date. We collect this information in order to bill you for your purchase. We also collect information that allows us to deliver your order. This includes your email address and the name, address, and phone number of the intended recipient(s).

We will use your email address to respond to your questions, suggestions, and/or requests for assistance in using our site.

How we protect the security of your personal information: The security of your personal information is very important to us. In our efforts to protect your online transactions, we use a technology called Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). If your browser is capable of SSL (and most are), your personal information will be automatically encrypted, or encoded, before it is sent over the Internet.

Login Successfully.
Top